SHOP
 
MANUALS
 
BLOG
 
 
 
 
REVIEWS & ARTICLES (1)
 
100BASE FX to 1000BASE SX switches - Experts Exchange
Have 2 old 3com (3300 series) switches with 100 Base FX modules in the back. Total of 4 100BASE FX fiber connections. New switch has only 1000BASE SX SFP modules...
READ FULL ARTICLE »


PRICES (6)
 
3Com Switch 3300 | eBay - Electronics, Cars, Fashion ...
3COM SuperStacker ll Switch 3300 FX Model 3C16982 NEW. You are bidding on a New 3COM SuperStacker ll Switch 3300 FX Model 3C16982. This item was pulled from stock ...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
3Com SuperStack II Switch 3300 FX - Compare prices, reviews ...
Looking to buy 3Com SuperStack II Switch 3300 FX? Get 3Com SuperStack II Switch 3300 FX for as low as $219.63 from trusted, CNET-certified merchants at Shopper.com...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
 
3Com Superstack II (3C16982-AA) 8-Ports External Switch ...
Use this switch to expand existing SuperStack 3 Switch 3300 installations. This plug-and-play switch provides cost effective 100BASE-FX multimode fiber Fast Ethernet ...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
3Com 3C16960 Matrix 1Gbps 4-Ports Network Module (Refurbished ...
Shop for 3Com 3C16960 Matrix 1Gbps 4-Ports Network Module (Refurbished). ... SuperStack® II Switch 3300 FX; SuperStack® 3 Switch 3300 24-Port;...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
 
View All 

3Com 3300 FX Prices

 
 
MANUFACTURERS (2)
 
Cisco 3508G LWL 8 Port with 3com SuperStack 3300|14974 ...
Cisco 3508G LWL 8 Port with 3com SuperStack 3300 Hello, I want ... The 3300 FX switch (3C16982) has 8 ports of 100BASE-FX with SC connectors on the ...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
HP Networking support and look-up tool
Use this tool to find your pre-acquistion products (including 3Com, H3C, ProCurve, and others) and their new HP networking product number...
READ FULL ARTICLE »