SHOP
 
MANUALS
 
BLOG
 
 
 
 
The Extreme Summit 200-24fx switch is not selling at Retrevo any longer. Customers who are shopping for a switch today are looking at the following popular models.
Netgear ProSafe FS108 Ethernet Switch (8 x 10/100Base-TX)
52 user reviews for the Netgear FS108; price from $38.99
TRENDnet 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch (8 x 10/100/1000Base-T)
16 user reviews for the TRENDnet TEG-S80Dg; price from $44.36
Cisco SG300-10 Ethernet Switch (10 Ports - Manageable - 8 x RJ-45 - 2 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T)
15 user reviews for the Cisco SG300-10; price from $225.91
Netgear ProSafe GSM7248 Gigabit Ethernet Switch (48 Ports - Manageable - 48 x RJ-45 - 4 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T)
11 user reviews for the Netgear GSM7248-200; price from $669.00
REVIEWS & ARTICLES (1)
 
Extreme Networks Summit 200-24fx Overview & Specs - Switches ...
Extreme Networks Summit 200-24fx (switch - 24 ports - managed - desktop) Overview ; User Reviews; Specs; Average User Rating Not available Write review...
READ FULL ARTICLE »


PRICES (3)
 
Amazon.com: Extreme Networks - 95505-200-24FX - Extreme ...
Amazon.com: Extreme Networks - 95505-200-24FX - Extreme Networks PartnerWorks 48 Hour Advanced Hardware Replacement - Extended: Everything Else...
Extreme Networks Summit 200 24 13240 0644728132409 | eBay
Extreme Networks Summit 200-24 with ExtremeWare Edge software license ... -24 fixed 100BASE-FX (MMF) ports deliver high-density fiber connectivity in 1.75-inch high ...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
 
www.sears.com
READ FULL ARTICLE »
 
View All 

Extreme 200-24fx Prices

 
 
MANUFACTURERS (2)
 
Extreme Networks
Extreme Networks® Field Notice: FN-252 Summit 200-24 FX – ExtremeWare 7.5.1 temperature threshold alarm values are incorrectly set resulting in missing or invalid ...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
Services Support Notice - Extended Support Eligibilty -
700412448 extr 100 fx/1000lx mini-gbic. 700333032 extreme er xenpak. 700412679 extr summit x450a-48t core lic. ... extreme summit 200-24 mtc. 700310204m...
READ FULL ARTICLE »