SHOP
 
MANUALS
 
BLOG
 
 
 
 
The HP SN6000B switch is not selling at Retrevo any longer. Customers who are shopping for a switch today are looking at the following popular models.
Netgear ProSafe FS108 Ethernet Switch (8 x 10/100Base-TX)
52 user reviews for the Netgear FS108; price from $38.99
Netgear ProSafe 24-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch JGS524NA
130 user reviews for the Netgear JGS524; price from $175.99
Netgear ProSafe JGS516 16-port Gigabit Ethernet Switch (16 x 10/100/1000Base-T)
25 user reviews for the Netgear JGS516; price from $195.99
Netgear ProSafe FS608 Ethernet Switch (8 x 10/100Base-TX)
27 user reviews for the Netgear FS608; price from $32.46
PRICES (4)
 
Amazon.com : HP 658393-001 16Gb SN6000B Switch - Power Pack+ ...
Amazon.com : HP 658393-001 16Gb SN6000B Switch - Power Pack+ (PPK+), Fiber Channel (FC), 48/24-port, Storage Area Network (SAN) : Computer Internal Components ...
HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch ...
Buy a HP SN6000B 16Gb 48-port/24-port Active Fibre Channel Switch - switch - 24 p or other Fibre Channel Switches at CDW.com...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
 
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi ...
HP PremierFlex - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) - LC multi-mode (M) - 16.4 ft - fiber optic - OM4 - for HP 5120, E5406, SN6000, SN6000B 16; ProLiant DL360e Gen8 ...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
HP PremierFlex - Network cable LC multi-mode (M) 15 m fiber ...
HP PremierFlex - Network cable LC multi-mode (M) 15 m fiber optic OM4 for SN6000, SN6000B 16Gb StorageWorks 8/20q, 8Gb, SN6000 Overview, Features, and Description...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
 
View All 

HP SN6000B Prices

 
 
MANUFACTURERS (2)
 
Storage Switches | HP Enterprise | HP® United States
Summary of all HP Switches currently available for purchase. Includes links to compare products, obtain more information about a specific model or product series, or ...
READ FULL ARTICLE »
Brocade and HP Products & Solutions
Brocade and HP have created the broadest offering of Brocade technology in the marketplace and enjoy the largest SAN install base...
READ FULL ARTICLE »